PALADON SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 01592919



Last updated 20 July 2019
Registered office address
FERRO FIELDS BRIXWORTH INDUSTRIAL BRIXWORTH NORTHAMPTON NN6 9UA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 October 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 June 2019

Next statement due by 26 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

28120 - Manufacture of fluid power equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PALADON (SYSTEMS) LIMITED23 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/06/1917 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 201831/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
30/10/1830 October 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL PALADON SYSTEMS SRLView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company