PALL MALL LIMITED



Legal registered address
34 New Cavendish Street London W1G 8UB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£211.73k
Current assets
£387.92k
Fixed assets
£836
Current creditors
£326.30k
Shareholders funds
£52.28k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04132359
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
29 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 December 2020

Next statement due by 23 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PALL MALL PLC.16 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/2130 November 2021 NewFirst Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 NewFirst Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

11/12/1911 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/01/193 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PALL MALL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company