PALM PAPER LIMITED



Legal registered address
Saddlebow Industrial Estate Poplar Avenue Kings Lynn Norfolk PE34 3AL

Company number
00813701
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
23 July 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 October 2023

Next statement due by 9 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

17120 - Manufacture of paper and paperboard

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MACMILLAN BLOEDEL PULP AND PAPER SALES LIMITED30 December 1999
WEYERHAEUSER (UK) LIMITED7 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/10/2326 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-10-26 with updates

View Document

25/09/2325 September 2023 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

23/06/2323 June 2023 Appointment of Mr Simon Morris as a secretary on 2023-06-22

View Document

23/06/2323 June 2023 Termination of appointment of Jose Antonio Villatoro as a secretary on 2023-06-22

View Document

22/06/2322 June 2023 Appointment of Ms Marina Palm as a director on 2023-06-22

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company