PALMARIS PLANT HIRE LIMITED

Address

PALMARIS PLANT HIRE LIMITED
PATERSON BUILDING
GARTSHERRIE ROAD
COATBRIDGE
LANARKSHIRE
ML5 2EU
Classification:

Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC281564
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 15 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
10 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Mar 2015
Filed on:
15 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Paterson
6 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
William Paterson
6 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
James Stickler
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
James Stickler
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2005

Previous Company Names

PACIFIC SHELF 1304 LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR, PACIFIC HOUSE
70 WELLINGTON STREET
GLASGOW
SRATHCLYDE G2 6SB
Changed 25 Apr 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2014 10 Jun 2015 7
30 Nov 2013 12 Jun 2014 7
30 Nov 2012 24 Jul 2013 8
30 Nov 2011 1 Jun 2012 7
30 Nov 2010 5 Sep 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years