PALMER CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITED

Address

PALMER CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITED
TIME & LIFE BUILDING
ONE BRUTON STREET 6TH FLOOR
MAYFAIR LONDON
W1J 6TL
(345 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7409 5501
Phone: 020 7409 5500
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01531949
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 1980 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,247,100.00 on 7 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
5 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jun 2015
Filed on:
7 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 153 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Button
30 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nicholas Cooper
16 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher Digby-bell
1 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
1 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Raymond Palmer
before 2 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Alexander Price
1 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Rupert Sheldon
12 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2013
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 2011

Previous Company Names

TEWIN ESTATE AND LAND CO. LIMITED
Changed 19 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

17 CLIFFORD STREET
LONDON
W1X 1RG
Changed 23 Jun 2005

SUMMERFIELD HOUSE
CRAZIES HILL
WARGRAVE
BERKSHIRE RG10 8LY
Changed 24 May 1999

3 DEANERY STREET
PARK LANE
LONDON W1Y 5LW
Changed 1 Mar 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.palmercapitalpartners.co.uk
www.palmercapitalpartners.build
www.palmercapitalpartners.construction
www.palmercapital.partners
www.palmercapitalpartners.org.uk
www.palmercapitalpartners.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 5 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 27 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 4 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
153 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years