PALMER HARGREAVES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03252935



Last updated 20 July 2019
Registered office address
19 WATERLOO PLACE WARWICK STREET LEAMINGTON SPA ENGLAND CV32 5LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
20 September 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2019

Next statement due by 4 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MINT COMMUNICATIONS (UK) LIMITED16 August 2002
PALMER HARGREAVES WALLIS TOMLINSON LIMITED1 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/12/1821 December 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOERN LANGENSIEPENView PDF
21/12/1821 December 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL STOVESView PDF
21/12/1821 December 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SOPHIE TAYLORView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company