PALMER & HARRIS LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2016
Legal registered address
77 CHAPEL STREET BILLERICAY ESSEX CM12 9LR

Latest financial results as at 22 January 2016
Cash in bank
£16.29k
Current assets
£16.29k
Current creditors
£33.73k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03732432
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
15 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 22 January 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 22 October 2017

Company financial year end is on 22 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2015

Next statement due by 12 April 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACCENT DESIGN CONSULTANCY LIMITED23 April 2002
A. D. I. LIMITED2 April 2007
A.D.I. GLOBAL LIMITED22 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/03/1615 March 2016PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2016 TO 22/01/2016

View Document

22/01/1622 January 2016Annual accounts for year ending 22 Jan 2016

View Accounts

01/04/151 April 2015Annual return made up to 15 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1531 March 2015Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2015

View Document

19/05/1419 May 2014Annual return made up to 15 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company