PAM REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company number 00852618



Last updated 10 September 2019
Registered office address
THE CHAPEL BRIDGE STREET DRIFFIELD YO25 6DA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
25 June 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 February 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

28490 - Manufacture of other machine tools

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE PARAGON TOOLMAKING AND PRECISION ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED5 April 2008
PARAGON TOOLMAKING CO. LIMITED4 March 2011
PARAGON CMM LIMITED8 March 2011
PARAGON ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD20 April 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/07/1917 July 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/05/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
13/07/1813 July 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/05/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
18/07/1718 July 2017NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/05/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-03-31)
Cash in bank
£265.88k
Current assets
£1.16m
Fixed assets
£2.52m
Current creditors
£262.41k
Shareholders funds
£2.98m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company