PANASONIC INDUSTRIAL EUROPE LTD

Dissolved on 8 Jun 2012

Address

PANASONIC INDUSTRIAL EUROPE LTD
8 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC4Y 8BB
(947 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03485839
Incorporation Date:
24 Dec 1997
Dissolution Date:
8 Jun 2012
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4,000,000.00 on 30 Dec 2009
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
15 Mar 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Dec 2009
Filed on:
30 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Irving
1 Apr 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Elizabeth Moore
29 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Hiroshi Shiotani
16 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

NATVILLE LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

PANASONIC HOUSE WILLOUGHBY ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKS
RG12 8FP
Changed 25 Jan 2011

BLOCK B, WILLOUGHBY ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKS
RG12 8FP
Changed 6 Jan 2009

3 FURZEGROUND WAY, STOCKLEY PARK
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB11 1DD
Changed 28 Sep 2006

3 FURZEGROUND WAY
STOCKLEY PARK
UXBRIDGE LONDON
MIDDLESEX UB11 1DD
Changed 4 Jan 2006

PANASONIC HOUSE
WILLOUGHBY ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE RG12 8FP
Changed 17 Mar 2005

AQUIS 31 FISHPOOL STREET
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL3 4RF
Changed 12 Oct 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.panasonicindustrialeurope.co.uk
www.panasonicindustrialeurope.com
www.panasonicindustrialeurope.services
www.panasonicindustrialeurope.company
www.panasonicindustrialeurope.org
www.panasonicindustrialeurope.org.uk
www.panasonicindustrialeurope.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 15 Mar 2010 12
31 Mar 2008 27 Aug 2008 5
31 Mar 2007 3 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 26 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 10 Jan 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years