PANDEMONIUM LEISURE LTD

Dissolved on 24 Jul 2012

Address

PANDEMONIUM LEISURE LTD
21 HAWTHORN WAY
ILLINGWORTH
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
HX2 9ND
Classification:

Restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06784506
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 2009
Dissolution Date:
24 Jul 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Jan 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
25 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jan 2011
Filed on:
12 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leanne Moppett
30 Apr 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PANDEMONIUM CATERING LIMITED
Changed 19 May 2010

Previous Addresses

44 WASP NEST ROAD
FARTOWN
HUDDERSFIELD
HD1 6EY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Apr 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 25 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 28 Jun 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years