PANDORA JEWELLERY UK LIMITED

Address

PANDORA JEWELLERY UK LIMITED
33 GEORGE STREET
LONDON
W1U 3BH
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Wholesale of watches and jewellery

Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06654012
Incorporation Date:
23 Jul 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£65,686,224.00 on 2 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jul 2015
Filed on:
30 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lars Jensen
3 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Peter Vekslund
16 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Brien Winther
4 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BICESTER NOMINEES LIMITED AND BICESTER II NOMINEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2011
ZURICH ASSURANCE LTD
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Oct 2009
ZURICH ASSURANCE LTD
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2009

Previous Company Names

FINLAW 594 LIMITED
Changed 21 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

UNIT 8 MERCHANT COURT KOPPERS WAY
MONKTON BUSINESS PARK SOUTH
HEBBURN
NE31 2EX
Changed 24 May 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/01/2009 FROM
179 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 5LS
Changed 12 Jan 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pandorajewelleryuk.co.uk
www.pandorajewelleryuk.net
www.pandorajewelleryuk.org
www.pandorajewelleryuk.org.uk
www.pandorajewelleryuk.sale
www.pandorajewelleryuk.watch

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 13 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 21 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 5 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 4 Jan 2013 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 42 times in the last few years