PANMURE GORDON & CO. LIMITED



Legal registered address
One New Change London EC4M 9AF

Company number
02700769
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 March 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 March 2022

Next statement due by 9 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOXHAM PLC7 September 1992
FINANCIAL PUBLICATIONS PLC15 December 1997
DURLACHER CORPORATION PLC26 April 2005
PANMURE GORDON & CO. PLC19 July 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/224 May 2022 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

28/03/2228 March 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-03-26 with updates

View Document

19/01/2219 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full

View Document

19/01/2219 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 027007690008 in full

View Document

19/01/2219 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 027007690009 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company