PARADIGM COMMERCIAL PLC

Address

PARADIGM COMMERCIAL PLC
1 GLORY PARK AVENUE
WOOBURN GREEN
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP10 0DF
Classification:

Development of building projects

Buying and selling of own real estate

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02779163
Incorporation Date:
13 Jan 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£5,000,002.00 on 13 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jan 2015
Filed on:
13 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 173 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Cooper
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Easson
5 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Iain Foster-poole
5 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Linda Ives
5 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mohammed Khilji
5 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Claer Lloyd-jones
25 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Lovegrove
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Nicol
22 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Janet Ogundele
5 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Julie Packham
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Timothy Yates
5 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2010
CODELAND LIMITED
ACCOUNT CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 2005
BROADLAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2004
CITYSIXINC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 2001
CITYIXINC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 2001
CITYSIXINC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2000

Previous Company Names

PARADIGM HOMES PLC
Changed 9 Jun 2010
CHILTERN ASSURED HOMES PLC
Changed 24 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

HUNDREDS HOUSE
24 LONDON ROAD WEST
AMERSHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP7 0EZ
Changed 16 Jun 2010

SCEPTRE COURT
40 TOWER HILL
LONDON
EC3N 4DU
Changed 22 Apr 1999

106-114 BOROUGH HIGH STREET
LONDON
SE1 1LB
Changed 3 Nov 1998

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON. N1 6AA.
Changed 13 Feb 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.paradigmcommercial.co.uk
www.paradigmcommercial.and
www.paradigmcommercial.work
www.paradigmcommercial.build
www.paradigmcommercial.construction
www.paradigmcommercial.active
www.paradigmcommercial.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 14 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 15 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 23 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 12 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 16 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
173 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years