PARAGON ADVANCED CLEANING LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Jul 2016

Address

PARAGON ADVANCED CLEANING LIMITED
2ND FLOOR 11 STATION ROAD
HORSFORTH
LEEDS
ENGLAND
LS18 5PA
(81 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General cleaning of buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04720370
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2003
Dissolution Date:
19 Jul 2016
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2013
Filed on:
18 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2014
Filed on:
12 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Aug 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Martin
2 Apr 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2009
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 2009

Previous Company Names

MARTIN CLEANING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

UNIT B4 NEW PUDSEY SQUARE
STANNINGLEY
PUDSEY
LS28 6PX
Changed 27 Jun 2014

28-32 ELDER ROAD
LEEDS
LS13 4DL
Changed 13 Feb 2009

BRIDGE HOUSE
181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DZ
Changed 10 Apr 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £0.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.paragonadvancedcleaning.co.uk
www.paragonadvancedcleaning.com
www.paragonadvancedcleaning.support
www.paragonadvancedcleaning.cleaning
www.paragonadvancedcleaning.services
www.paragonadvancedcleaning.org
www.paragonadvancedcleaning.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2013 18 Jul 2013 3
30 Apr 2012 20 Aug 2012 4
30 Apr 2011 15 Nov 2011 7
30 Apr 2010 25 Aug 2010 4
30 Apr 2009 11 Nov 2009 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years