PARAGON EDUCATION & SKILLS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bournemouth Technology Centre Station Approach Ashley Road Bournemouth BH1 4NB

Company number
03529661
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 March 2022

Next statement due by 3 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PARAGON TRAINING (DORSET) LIMITED7 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/2218 May 2022 NewSatisfaction of charge 035296610008 in full

View Document

18/05/2218 May 2022 NewSatisfaction of charge 035296610010 in full

View Document

18/05/2218 May 2022 NewSatisfaction of charge 035296610011 in full

View Document

18/05/2218 May 2022 NewSatisfaction of charge 035296610009 in full

View Document

12/05/2212 May 2022 NewMemorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company