PARALLEL MEDIA GROUP PLC

Address

PARALLEL MEDIA GROUP PLC
82 BERWICK STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1F 8TP
Phone: 020 7225 2000
Web:
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00630968
Incorporation Date:
23 Jun 1959 (58 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,611,923.73 on 21 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
26 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2014
Filed on:
21 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 315 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Ciclitira
15 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Ranjit Murugason
29 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Maria Papi
29 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Sole Associates Accountants Ltd
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Timothy Sturm
30 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CHELSEA HARBOUR LIMITED
RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 2011
DAVID CICLITIRA
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2010
CHELSEA HARBOUR LIMITED
RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Aug 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 2010
CHELSEA HARBOUR LIMITED
RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2010
LAZAM PROPERTIES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Aug 2007
CHELSEA HARBOUR LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 Oct 2005

Previous Company Names

WORLD SPORT GROUP PLC
Changed 21 Jan 2003
ORCHARD FURNITURE PLC
Changed 16 Aug 2001
WYEFIELD GROUP PLC
Changed 6 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

3-12 HARBOUR YARD
CHELSEA HARBOUR
LONDON
SW10 0XD
Changed 3 Jul 2012

56 ENNISMORE GARDENS
KNIGHTSBRIDGE
LONDON
SW7 1AJ
Changed 18 Nov 2005

-11 GRAYS INN SQUARE, LONDON, WC1R 5JD
Changed 20 Aug 2001

CITY ROAD, LONDON, EC1Y 2AY
Changed 4 May 2000

RCHWOOD WAY, SOMERCOTES, ALFRETON, DERBYSHIRE DE55 4QQ
Changed 7 Sep 1999

LUDGATE HILL, LONDON, EC4M 7NH
Changed 4 Dec 1998

BIRCHWOOD WAY, SOMERCOTES, DERBY, DE55 4QQ
Changed 21 Feb 1995

QUEEN ANNES GATE, LONDON, SW1H 9AB
Changed 13 May 1992

IT 4, FARADAY ROAD, PETERLEE, CO DURHAM, SR8 5AP
Changed 29 Jun 1988

HANOVER STREET, LONDON, W1R 0LE
Changed 21 Apr 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.parallelmediagroup.co.uk
www.parallelmediagroup.net
www.parallelmediagroup.fund
www.parallelmediagroup.company
www.parallelmediagroup.holdings
www.parallelmediagroup.org
www.parallelmediagroup.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 26 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 21 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 3 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 16 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 10 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
315 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years