PARAMETER EUROPE LTD

Dissolved on 16 Feb 2016

Address

PARAMETER EUROPE LTD
29 HOWARD STREET
NORTH SHIELDS
TYNE AND WEAR
NE30 1AR
(216 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0191 270 5100
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08172560
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 2012
Dissolution Date:
16 Feb 2016
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
26 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Sep 2015
Filed on:
7 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Mar 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £7,438 £10,585 £3,406
Debtors: £1,696 £286
Creditors due within one year: £1 £4,844 £4
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £7,437 £7,437 £3,688
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,437 £7,437 £3,688
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Barry
31 Aug 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SCISAFE (EUROPE) LTD
Changed 10 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

17 NEW PARK LANE
ASTON
STEVENAGE
SG2 7ED
ENGLAND
Changed 31 Aug 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.parametereurope.net
www.parametereurope.org.uk
www.parametereurope.active
www.parametereurope.org
www.parametereurope.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 26 Oct 2015 2
31 Aug 2014 16 Mar 2015 7
31 Aug 2013 30 Apr 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years