PARAMOUNT TRADING COMPANY (UK) LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2016)

Address

PARAMOUNT TRADING COMPANY (UK) LTD
257 HAGLEY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B16 9NA
(485 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2016)
Company Registration No.:
06759807
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 2008
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Feb 2013
For period ending:
31 May 2012
Filed on:
1 Mar 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2012
Filed on:
13 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

9 Nov 2015

PARAMOUNT TRADING COMPANY (UK) LTD (Company Number 06759807) Registered office: 257 Hagley Road, Birmingham B16 9NA Principal trading address: formerly 308 Park Road, Hockley, Birmingham B18 5HE NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act, 1986, that a Final Meeting of the Members and a Final Meeting of the Creditors of the above named Company will be held on 12 January 2016 at the offices of Sharma & Co, 257 Hagley Road, Birmingham B16 9NA at 11.00 am and ll.l5 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them and to receive the report of the Liquidator showing how the winding up of the company has been conducted and its property disposed of and for hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator. Any Member or Creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him or her and such proxy need not also be a Member or a Creditor. Proxies to be used at the Meetings must be lodged with the Liquidator at 257 Hagley Road, Birmingham B16 9NA no later than 12noon of the previous day. Office Holder Details: Gagen Dulari Sharma (IP number 9145) of Sharma & Co, 257 Hagley Road, Birmingham B16 9NA. Date of Appointment: 6 November 2013. Further information about this case is available from the offices of Sharma & Co on 0121 454 2700. Gagen Dulari Sharma, Liquidator 2 November 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rajiv Bagha
27 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PARAMOUNT TRADING COMPANY LTD
Changed 28 May 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O RAJIV BAGHA
18 THE SLIEVE
HANDSWORTH WOOD
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B20 2NR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Nov 2013

308 PARK ROAD
HOCKLEY
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B18 5HE
Changed 11 Aug 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/02/2009 FROM
29 WATERLOO ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV1 4DJ
Changed 23 Feb 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.paramounttradingcompany.co.uk
www.paramounttradingcompany.com
www.paramounttradingcompany.sale
www.paramounttradingcompany.org
www.paramounttradingcompany.and
www.paramounttradingcompany.org.uk
www.paramounttradingcompany.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2012 1 Mar 2013 10
31 May 2011 10 May 2012 12
30 Nov 2009 2 Sep 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years