MOVECORP PROPERTY LIMITED

Address

MOVECORP PROPERTY LIMITED
VENTURA HOUSE
VENTURA PARK ROAD
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE
B78 3HL
(401 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06471746
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
27 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2016
Filed on:
20 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Belleini
14 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
James Tennant
14 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PARCELCORP LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 2017
MOVECORP.CO.UK LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

THE OLD BANK CHAMBERS 27 LINCOLN CROFT
SHENSTONE
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS14 0ND
Changed 29 Oct 2015

ARBOR HOUSE BROADWAY NORTH
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS1 2AN
Changed 2 May 2014

MIDDLEMORE LANE WEST ALDRIDGE
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 8BJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Jan 2013

UNIT 1, LYNN LANE
SHENSTONE
WEST MIDLANDS
WS14 0EA
Changed 16 Jan 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.movecorpproperty.co.uk
www.movecorpproperty.com
www.movecorp.property
www.movecorpproperty.org.uk
www.movecorpproperty.company
www.movecorpproperty.org
www.movecorpproperty.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 27 Sep 2016 8
31 Jan 2015 28 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 19 Sep 2014 8
31 Jan 2013 2 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years