PARITY CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 2 September 2020
Legal registered address
FLOOR 2, 79-81 BOROUGH ROAD LONDON ENGLAND SE1 1DN

Company number
00969618
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 January 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 August 2020

Next statement due by 10 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PARITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED11 January 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/08/2027 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/07/208 July 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL DAVID JOHNS

View Document

08/07/208 July 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROGER ANTONY

View Document

05/02/205 February 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/02/2020 FROM DAWSON HOUSE 5 JEWRY STREET LONDON EC3N 2EX ENGLAND

View Document

05/02/205 February 2020SECRETARY APPOINTED MR KEVIN REDHEAD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company