PARITY CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED

Address

PARITY CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED
DAWSON HOUSE
5 JEWRY STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC3N 2EX
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00969618
Incorporation Date:
6 Jan 1970 (47 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20,000,000.00 on 31 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
16 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Aug 2015
Filed on:
23 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 199 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roger Antony
19 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Company Secretary
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Alan Rommel
2 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PNC BUSINESS CREDIT A TRADING STYLE OF PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES UK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2015
PNC BUSINESS CREDIT, A TRADING STYLE OF PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES UK LIMITED ("PNC")
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2010

Previous Company Names

PARITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 11 Jan 2017

Previous Addresses

2 BATH PLACE
RIVINGTON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 3DR
Changed 15 Apr 2016

11 GOLDEN SQUARE
LONDON
W1F 9JB
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Dec 2014

WIMBLEDON BRIDGE HOUSE FIRST FLOOR, 1 HARTFIELD ROAD
WIMBLEDON
LONDON,
SW19 3RU
Changed 25 Sep 2014

WIMBLEDON BRIDGE HOUSE
1 HARTFIELD ROAD
WIMBLEDON
LONDON,
SW19 3RU
Changed 3 Sep 2008

28 CALTHORPE ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B15 1RU
Changed 28 Nov 1994

111 HAGLEY ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
B16 8LB
Changed 24 Oct 1994

APRICOT HOUSE
17 WESTBOURNE ROAD
EDGEBASTON
BIRMINGHAM B15 3TR
Changed 12 Jul 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
230 £8,106,062.51
Cabinet Office [11407]
55 £4,055,298.86
Charity Commission for England and Wales
72 £2,239,490.34

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 16 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 6 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 15 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 16 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
199 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years