PARK AND HOLMES INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 3 Hedel Road Cardiff Wales CF11 8DJ

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£39.81k
Current assets
£109.93k
Current creditors
£48.71k
Shareholders funds
£71.87k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01506060
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
4 July 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2020

Next statement due by 28 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THORNE AUTO AND ENGINEERING SUPPLIES LIMITED10 October 1986
PARK INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES (WALES) LIMITED3 July 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/07/2123 July 2021 Appointment of Mr James Alexander Manny as a director on 2021-07-15

View Document

23/07/2123 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Derek Keith Thomas as a director on 2021-07-15

View Document

22/07/2122 July 2021 Registered office address changed from 39 Llandennis Road Cardiff CF23 6EE Wales to Unit 3 Hedel Road Cardiff CF11 8DJ on 2021-07-22

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

18/12/1918 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PARK AND HOLMES INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company