PARK AT THE AIRPORT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ashford Road Newingreen Hythe Kent CT21 4JF

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£10.01k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00781158
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
15 November 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 March 2022

Next statement due by 26 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TERMINUS SECURITIES LIMITED2 July 1999
BCP LIMITED14 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/2120 December 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

19/03/2019 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/07/1926 July 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL HOLIDAY EXTRAS LIMITED

View Document

26/07/1926 July 2019 WITHDRAWAL OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL STATEMENT ON 26/07/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company