PARK CLIFFE LIMITED

Company number 02482285



Last updated 26 December 2018
Registered office address
CAMPING & CARAVAN ESTATE BIRKS ROAD WINDERMERE CUMBRIA LA23 3PG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 March 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 March 2019

Next statement due by 30 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TATTERSALL TRADING LIMITED21 January 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018View PDF
23/03/1823 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/11/1730 November 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Cash in bank
£718.28k
Current assets
£816.01k
Current creditors
£503.10k
Shareholders funds
£2.83m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company