PARK CRANN LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2014)

Address

PARK CRANN LIMITED
KRE CORPORATE RECOVERY LLP
DUKESBRIDGE HOUSE
23 DUKE STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 4SA
(162 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00693986
Incorporation Date:
30 May 1961
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Sep 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
18 Jun 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
12 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 133 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Carter
20 Jan 1995 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Simon Firmin
19 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Firmin
29 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MABEY SUPPORT SYSTEMS LTD
Changed 9 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

BRIDGE HOUSE
STRANGE ROAD
GARSWOOD
ASHTON IN MAKERFIELD
WN4 0RX
Changed 18 Dec 2013

198 GIBBONS LANE
GARSWOOD NR WIGAN
LANCS
Changed 20 Dec 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.parkcrann.co.uk
www.parkcrann.com
www.parkcrann.org
www.parkcrann.construction
www.parkcrann.net
www.parkcrann.active
www.parkcrann.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 18 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 21 Feb 2012 5
30 Sep 2010 23 Mar 2011 6
30 Sep 2009 8 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 11 Jun 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
133 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code