PARK GATE (MORTGAGE & PROTECTION) LIMITED

Company number 05087041



Last updated 10 September 2019
Registered office address
54 THE CAUSEWAY DOWNEND FAREHAM HAMPSHIRE PO16 8RW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
29 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 March 2019

Next statement due by 12 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64922 - Activities of mortgage finance companies

65110 - Life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PGIS LIMITED21 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/04/194 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
11/04/1811 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£68.76k
Fixed assets
£2.54k
Current creditors
£16.50k
Shareholders funds
£54.80k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company