PARK GROUP CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company number 03632749



Last updated 1 April 2014
Registered office address
ONE GREAT CUMBERLAND PLACE MARBLE ARCH LONDON W1H 7LW
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
17 September 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 September 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 October 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

43910 - Roofing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAMWORTH LTD21 October 1998
HILTON PARK LIMITED23 February 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/02/1326 February 2013INSOLVENCY:S/S CERT. RELEASE OF LIQUIDATORView PDF
12/02/1312 February 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/11/2012View PDF
01/11/121 November 2012NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATORView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company