PARK LANE COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 12 May 2012)

Address

PARK LANE COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION LIMITED
67 HUTTON ROAD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD5 9DU
Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05125385
Incorporation Date:
11 May 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
2 Mar 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 May 2011
Filed on:
12 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 May 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Previous Company Names

HUTSON STREET COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

PARK LANE COMMUNITY CENTRE PARK LANE
BRADFORD
BD5 0LN
Changed 24 Nov 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 2 Mar 2012 12
31 Mar 2010 23 Mar 2011 12
31 Mar 2009 31 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 9 Oct 2008 7
31 Mar 2007 25 Jan 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years