PARK LANE INTERIM LIMITED

Address

PARK LANE INTERIM LIMITED
JUBILEE HOUSE
EAST BEACH
LYTHAM ST.ANNES
FY8 5FT
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(3,116 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07502410
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
31 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2016
Filed on:
25 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £17,770 £42,990 £12,255
Debtors: £3,400 £100 £3,400
Creditors due within one year: £8,673 £23,629 £9,485
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £12,497 £19,461 £6,170
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £12,497 £19,461 £6,170
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Letham
24 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PARK LANE EQUESTRIAN LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 2011

Previous Addresses

UNIT 15 THOMPSON ROAD
WHITEHILLS BUSINESS PARK
BLACKPOOL
FY4 5PN
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Jan 2015

29 KEEPHATCH HOUSE
MONTAGUE CLOSE
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG40 5PJ
Changed 14 Mar 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.parklaneinterim.co.uk
www.parklaneinterim.com
www.parklaneinterim.org
www.parklaneinterim.accountant
www.parklaneinterim.accountants
www.parklaneinterim.legal
www.parklaneinterim.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 31 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 27 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 29 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 28 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years