PARK LANE OVERSEAS PROPERTY LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Sep 2011

Address

PARK LANE OVERSEAS PROPERTY LIMITED
23 CADZOW STREET
HAMILTON
ML3 6DG
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC336666
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 2008
Dissolution Date:
9 Sep 2011
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£20.00 on 12 Mar 2010
For period ending:
31 Jan 2010
Filed on:
21 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2010
Filed on:
12 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brooke Hepburn
9 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Karen Watt
9 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
9 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PARK LANE OVERSEAS PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 2008

Previous Addresses

9 BARRACK STREET
HAMILTON
ML3 0DG
Changed 25 Mar 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2010 21 May 2010 4
31 Jan 2009 5 Oct 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years