PARK LANE PROPERTIES & ESTATE AGENTS LTD

Company number 04961888



Last updated 3 March 2017
Registered office address
27 FLIXTON ROAD URMSTON MANCHESTER M41 5EL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 November 2018

Next statement due by 26 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PARK LANE PROPERTY & ESTATE AGENTS LTD26 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/12/1524 December 2015Annual return made up to 12 November 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1531 March 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2015View PDF
22/12/1422 December 2014Annual return made up to 12 November 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-03-31)
Current assets
£892
Fixed assets
£1.05k
Current creditors
£129.71k
Shareholders funds
£-127.77k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company