PARK LEISURE MARKETING LIMITED

Address

PARK LEISURE MARKETING LIMITED
935 SPRING BANK WEST
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
HU5 5BE
Classification:

Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03693653
Incorporation Date:
11 Jan 1999 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 21 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
11 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jan 2015
Filed on:
21 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Appleyard
1 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Varley
18 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Richard Varley
3 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

YORKSHIRE BANK
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2006
YORKSHIRE BANK
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2004
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jan 2001
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 May 1999

Previous Company Names

GARANFLEX LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

60 COMMERCIAL ROAD
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU1 2SG
Changed 25 May 2006

HIGHFIELD HOUSE
BEVERLEY FARM, HORNSEA BURTON
ROAD, HORNSEA
EAST YORKSHIRE HU18 1TG
Changed 10 Nov 2004

C/0 LLOYD DOWSON & CO
MEDINA HOUSE 2 STATION AVENUE
BRIDLINGTON
NORTH HUMBERSIDE YO16 4LZ
Changed 14 Apr 1999

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 28 Jan 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.parkleisuremarketing.com
www.parkleisuremarketing.org.uk
www.parkleisuremarketing.net
www.parkleisuremarketing.services
www.parkleisuremarketing.and
www.parkleisuremarketing.camp
www.parkleisuremarketing.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 11 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 4 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 12 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 16 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code