PARK RESORTS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 04178974



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
2ND FLOOR ONE GOSFORTH PARK WAY GOSFORTH BUSINESS PARK NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE ENGLAND NE12 8ET
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
14 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 March 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RBCO 360 LIMITED25 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/05/1930 May 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN MVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
25/04/1925 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN WATERWORTHView PDF
19/07/1819 July 2018NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company