PARKEON TRANSIT LIMITED

Address

PARKEON TRANSIT LIMITED
10 WILLIS WAY
FLEETS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
POOLE
DORSET
BH15 3SS
Phone: 01202 339 369
Phone: 01202 339 339
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment

Manufacture of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01232487
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 1975 (41 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,755,312.00 on 16 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2014
Filed on:
16 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 146 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bertrand Barthelemy
22 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Owen Griffith
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Stephen Horton
21 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2014

Previous Company Names

WAYFARER TRANSIT SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

ASHFORD HOUSE GRENADIER ROAD
EXETER
DEVON
EX1 3LH
Changed 12 Aug 2008

10 WILLIS WAY
FLEETS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
POOLE
DORSET
BH15 3SS
Changed 4 Aug 2008

FARRS HOUSE
COWGROVE
WIMBORNE
DORSET BH21 4EL
Changed 19 Nov 2002

6 POOLE ROAD
WIMBORNE
DORSET
BH21 1QE
Changed 4 Jul 1989

10 WILLIS WAY
FLEETS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
POOLE DORSET BH15 3SS
Changed 15 Dec 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
17 £238,307.68
Bristol City Council
3 £19,434.02

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.parkeontransit.co.uk
www.parkeontransit.com
www.parkeontransit.net
www.parkeon.equipment
www.parkeontransit.equipment
www.parkeon.productions
www.parkeontrans.it

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 2 Jan 2012 13
31 Dec 2009 2 Feb 2011 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
146 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last few years