PARKER & CO (OLDHAM) LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 May 2010

Address

PARKER & CO (OLDHAM) LIMITED
ROYD MILL
CHAMBER ROAD
HOLLINGWOOD
OLDHAM
OL8 4PT
Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01499526
Incorporation Date:
2 Jun 1980
Dissolution Date:
11 May 2010
Dissolved after 29 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
4 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Dec 2008
Filed on:
13 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Jan 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gerard Sutton
before 28 Dec 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Susan Sutton
20 Mar 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

RAYGRADE LIMITED
Changed 7 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

HALES ROAD
LOWER WORTLEY
LEEDS
Changed 20 Apr 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.parkernco.co.uk
www.parkerand.co
www.parkerandco.active
www.parkern.co
www.parkernco.org
www.parkerco.services
www.parkernco.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 4 Aug 2009 8
31 Dec 2007 22 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 25 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 25 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 19 Oct 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years