PARKERAY LIMITED

Address

PARKERAY LIMITED
BRIDGE HOUSE
4 BOROUGH HIGH STREET
LONDON
SE1 9QQ
Classification:

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03493453
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£60,008.00 on 30 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
9 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Dec 2015
Filed on:
23 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clare Ashmore
1 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Ivan Collins
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Duncan Elphick
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Adrian Grint
15 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
1 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Kerr
16 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Michael Murray
16 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Philip Pearce
12 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Watson
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ARTPLAN LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 1998

Previous Addresses

BRIDGE HOUSE
6 BOROUGH HIGH STREET
LONDON
SE1 9QQ
Changed 7 Dec 2006

MITRE HOUSE
9-15 HIGH STREET
SUTTON
SURREY SM1 1DF
Changed 16 Nov 2006

3 BROOK BUSINESS CENTRE
COWLEY MILL ROAD COWLEY
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX UB8 2FX
Changed 5 Mar 1999

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7UR
Changed 9 Mar 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
21 £1,545,986.08
Department of Health
4 £221,265.86
Department of Health [11410]
1 £218,496.96
Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority
1 £46,275.95

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.parkeray.co.uk
www.parkeray.construction
www.parkeray.net
www.parkeray.org
www.parkeray.org.uk
www.parkeray.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 9 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 6 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 9 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 52 times in the last few years