PARKERS EXECUTIVE CARS LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
MURPHY & CO ACCOUNTANTS ABBEY HOUSE WELLINGTON WAY BROOKLANDS WEYBRIDGE SURREY KT13 0TT

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2013
Cash in bank
£9.89k
Current assets
£53.32k
Fixed assets
£32.12k
Current creditors
£81.72k
Shareholders funds
£-13.17k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03011991
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
20 January 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 3 February 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

49390 - Other passenger land transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAPITAL COURIERS LIMITED31 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/04/1517 April 2015COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

03/02/153 February 2015FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

20/03/1420 March 2014Annual return made up to 20 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

20/03/1420 March 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALLEN SMITH

View Document

21/10/1321 October 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY IRENE SMITH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company