PARKER'S GARDEN COMPANY BIRDBROOK LIMITED

Company number 04334275



Last updated 1 February 2013
Registered office address
PARKERS GARDEN CO FRINTON LTD FRINTON ROAD KIRBY CROSS ESSEX CO13 0PD
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
5 December 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 December 2011

Next statement due by 2 January 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADVICEFIT LIMITED19 December 2001
PARKER'S GARDEN CENTRE (BIRDBROOK) LIMITED24 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/11/1213 November 2012FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
31/10/1231 October 2012APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
04/01/124 January 2012Annual return made up to 5 December 2011 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company