PARKFIELD HOSPITAL LTD

Company number 03736139



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
JOSEPH BATTYE 9TH FLOOR BOND COURT LEEDS ENGLAND LS1 2JZ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2009

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 1 April 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE BIRKDALE CLINIC (ROTHERHAM) LIMITED14 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/08/125 August 2012FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATEDView PDF
02/02/122 February 2012NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES IN RESPECT OF DATE OF DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1: DEFER TO 05/08/2012View PDF
05/08/115 August 2011NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES IN RESPECT OF DATE OF DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1: DEFER TO 05/02/2012View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company