PARKRIDGE HOMES (SOUTHERN) LIMITED

Company number 04340357



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
22-23 OLD BURLINGTON STREET LONDON W1S 2JJ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 December 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2014

Next statement due by 11 January 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PINCO 1717 LIMITED30 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/06/159 June 2015FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
02/06/152 June 2015APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
19/01/1519 January 2015SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM:
C/O KINGSBURGH CONSULTING LTD
THE OLD COURTHOSE ST. PETERS CHURCHYARD
DERBY
DE1 1NN
ENGLAND
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-12-31)
Cash in bank
£57.55k
Current assets
£57.55k
Current creditors
£57.52k
Shareholders funds
£38
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company