PARKSIDE FLEXIBLE PACKAGING LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Dec 2009

Address

PARKSIDE FLEXIBLE PACKAGING LIMITED
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
BENSON HOUSE
33 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4JP
(578 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Manufacture of plastic packing goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02385843
Incorporation Date:
18 May 1989
Dissolution Date:
23 Dec 2009
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2003
Filed on:
31 Aug 2004
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2004
Filed on:
25 May 2004
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 147 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

SUN CHEMICAL LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2004
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2003

Previous Company Names

PARKSIDE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

C/O PARKSIDE INTERNATIONAL LTD
HUDDERSFIELD ROAD, DARTON
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S75 5NA
Changed 3 Feb 2005

UNIT H1
TYLER CLOSE NORMANTON
WAKEFIELD
YORKSHIRE WF6 1RL
Changed 21 May 2003

10 FOSTER LANE
LONDON
EC2V 6HR
Changed 29 Jan 2001

10 FOSTER LANE
LONDON
EC2V 6HH
Changed 22 Feb 2000

17 PARKSIDE LANE
LEEDS
LS11 5TF
Changed 7 Dec 1995

41 PARK SQUARE
LEEDS
LS1 2NS
Changed 11 Jul 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2003 31 Aug 2004 8
31 Dec 2002 21 Jul 2003 7
31 Dec 2001 16 Apr 2002 4
31 Dec 2000 25 Oct 2001 10
31 Dec 1999 31 Jul 2000 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 03

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
147 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years