PARKVIEW INTERNATIONAL LONDON LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Kidd Rapinet Llp 29 Harbour Exchange Square London England E14 9GE

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£98.80k
Current assets
£8.25m
Current creditors
£239.20k
Shareholders funds
£-9.35m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02808377
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 April 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 27 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 27 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2022

Next statement due by 23 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PARKVIEW INTERNATIONAL LONDON PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY22 November 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/229 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-09 with updates

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Termination of appointment of Federation Limited as a director on 2021-09-13

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Termination of appointment of Leila Merete Elling as a director on 2021-09-13

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Termination of appointment of Leo Hwang as a director on 2021-09-13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company