PARKWOOD SINCLAIR INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED

Company number 03300403



Last updated 1 December 2015
Registered office address
HARDWICK HOUSE PROSPECT PLACE SWINDON SN1 3LJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
9 January 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 January 2015

Next statement due by 6 February 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PARKWOOD SINCLAIR LIMITED16 October 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/03/1530 March 2015SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 27/03/15View PDF
30/03/1530 March 2015REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 27/03/2015View PDF
30/03/1530 March 201530/03/15 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1.00View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-03-31)
Current assets
£138.77k
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£138.77k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company