WARNER MUSIC ARTIST SERVICES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Last updated 5 August 2020
Legal registered address
CANNON PLACE, 78 CANNON STREET LONDON ENGLAND EC4N 6AF

Company number
00109997
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
3 June 1910
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 July 2020

Next statement due by 19 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EMI MUSIC INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED5 June 2013
PARLOPHONE MUSIC INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED17 April 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/07/208 July 2020SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: 90 HIGH HOLBORN LONDON WC1V 6XX GREAT BRITAIN

View Document

07/07/207 July 2020REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS REG PSC

View Document

07/07/207 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/04/2021 April 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS NANCY NICHOLSON

View Document

17/04/2017 April 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RUSSELL FOGDEN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company