PARR STREET INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

PARR STREET INVESTMENTS LIMITED
46 STATION ROAD
AINSDALE
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
PR8 3HW
(58 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03187967
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2016
Filed on:
12 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £128,197 £130,655 £94,566
Debtors: £4,884
Creditors due within one year: £52,913 £8,328 £20,531
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £75,284 £122,327 £78,919
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £174,130 £238,791 £208,090
Total Assets less Liabilities: £973,205 £955,587 £942,880
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £973,205 £955,587 £942,880
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Stampone
15 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
18 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 2014

Previous Company Names

PARR STREET GARAGE LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

50 BRIDGE ROAD
LITHERLAND
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L21 6PH
Changed 13 Nov 2014

31 PARR STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L1 4JN
Changed 11 Dec 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 30 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 30 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2013 15 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years