PARRY RESIDENTS CO SOUTH NORWOOD (1999) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2014)

Address

PARRY RESIDENTS CO SOUTH NORWOOD (1999) LIMITED
5A PARRY ROAD
SOUTH NORWOOD
LONDON
SE25 6RJ
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03146419
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 1996
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£6.00 on 30 Apr 2013
For period ending:
31 Jan 2012
Filed on:
30 Apr 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2012
Filed on:
30 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emma Canavan
1 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Celia Francis
6 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Ezechiel Mlambo
30 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FUNCTIONLIST LIMITED
Changed 21 May 1999

Previous Addresses

7 PARRY ROAD, LONDON, SE25 6RJ
Changed 6 Jul 2004

569 BATTERSEA PARK ROAD, LONDON, SW11 3BJ
Changed 26 Jul 1999

THE BRITANNIA SUITE, INTERNATIONAL HOUSE, 82/86 DEANSGATE, MANCHESTER M3 2ER
Changed 1 Mar 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.prcsn.co.uk
www.parryresidentscosouthnorwood.co.uk
www.parryresidentscosouthnorwood.com
www.parryresidentscosouthnorwood.management
www.prcsn.org.uk
www.prcsn.estate
www.parryresidentscosouthnorwood.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2012 30 Apr 2013 15
31 Jan 2011 30 Apr 2013 27
31 Jan 2010 30 Apr 2013 39
31 Jan 2009 30 Apr 2013 51
31 Jan 2008 29 May 2008 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years