PARS COMMERCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Oct 2010

Address

PARS COMMERCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
NEW MILL HOUSE
183 MILTON PARK
ABINGDON
OXON
OX14 4SE
Classification:

Manufacture of other furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01272214
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 1976
Dissolution Date:
26 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 34 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
31 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2009
Filed on:
3 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Previous Company Names

PETER HAXWORTH & COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 16 Aug 1996

Previous Addresses

57 HIGH STREET
TETSWORTH
THAME
OXFORDSHIRE
OX9 7BS
Changed 26 May 2009

13-17 BAINTON ROAD
OXFORD
OX2 7AF
Changed 14 Jun 2002

BOSWELL HOUSE
1-5 BROAD ST
OXFORD
OX1 3AH
Changed 12 Jun 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.parscommercialholdings.co.uk
www.parscommercialholdings.com
www.parscommercialholdings.net
www.parscommercialholdings.furniture
www.parscommercialholdin.gs
www.parscommercialholdings.org.uk
www.parscommercial.holdings

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 31 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 25 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 16 Jun 2007 6
31 Dec 2005 26 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 25 Aug 2005 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years