PARSONS CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2014)

Address

PARSONS CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED
EAGLE POINT
LITTLE PARK FARM ROAD
SEGENSWORTH FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 5TD
(421 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2014)
Company Registration No.:
02965454
Incorporation Date:
6 Sep 1994
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Oct 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
19 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Sep 2012
Filed on:
8 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Parsons
6 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Gary Vincent
16 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Oct 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2000

Previous Company Names

CLAYRIDGE PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 1998
PHASEADVISE LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 1994

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1
FREEMANTLE BUSINESS CENTRE
152 MILLBROOK ROAD EAST
SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 1JR
Changed 22 Jan 2014

372 SHIRLEY ROAD
SHIRLEY
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO1 3HY
Changed 2 Nov 1997

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 29 Sep 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.parsonsconstructionservices.co.uk
www.parsonsconstructionservices.com
www.parsonsconstructionservices.net
www.parsonsconstructionservices.org.uk
www.parsonsconstructionservices.construction
www.parsonsconstructionservic.es
www.parsonsconstruction.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 16 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 30 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 1 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 29 Sep 2008 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code