KARACK LIMITED



Last updated 12 June 2020
Legal registered address
34 WATERLOO ROAD WOLVERHAMPTON WEST MIDLANDS WV1 4DG

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2019
Cash in bank
£23.92k
Current creditors
£365.84k
Shareholders funds
£18.37k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08432729
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
6 March 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 April 2020

Next statement due by 6 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PARSONS PROPERTIES (UK) LIMITED8 September 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/05/201 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1930 November 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

05/06/195 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018

View Accounts

17/05/1817 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/04/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company