PARTINGTON PLANT HIRE LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Jun 2010

Address

PARTINGTON PLANT HIRE LIMITED
ARKWRIGHT HOUSE
PARSONAGE GARDENS
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M3 2LF
(247 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Rent civil engineering machinery

Rent other machinery & equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03867398
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 1999
Dissolution Date:
1 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
2 Feb 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Oct 2007
Filed on:
9 Apr 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Oct 2007
STATE SECURITIES PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2007

Previous Company Names

SEDNOTE LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

CLIVE HOUSE CLIVE STREET
BOLTON
BL1 1ET
Changed 16 Nov 2009

STONEHOLME YARD
STONEHOLME INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CRAWSHAWBOOTH ROSSENDALE
LANCASHIRE
BB4 8BA
Changed 9 Sep 2008

REGENCY HOUSE
45-49 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE BL1 4QR
Changed 16 Nov 2000

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 10 Feb 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 2 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 24 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 1 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 2 Feb 2005 11
31 Mar 2003 4 Feb 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years